Staff

Senior Leadership - Vision Team

Mrs Sharon Fuemana
Tumuake / Principal
Reorua Whānau Leader

Mrs Jenny Ridling
Deputy Principal
Kakano & Teina Whānau Leader

Ms Ivanka Soljan
Deputy Principal
Tuakana Whānau Leader

Middle Leadership Team

Mrs Glenda O'Brien
Kakano Whānau Senior Teacher
Rm
14 Reception Class Teacher

Mrs Zandra Boodle
K
akano Whānau Senior Teacher
Rm
6 Year 1/2 Teacher

Miss Chelsea Matley-Field
Teina Whānau Senior Teacher
Year 3/4

Mrs Eve Gilmour
Tuakana Whānau Senior Teacher
Rm 22 Year 5/6

Mrs Lynda Woodhead
Learning Support Co-ordinator
Teacher Aides

Mrs Tania Cartman
Rm
6 Year 3/4 Senior Teacher
Te Reo Māori Bilingual Class

Mr Jeff Mose
Rm
8 Year 1/2 Senior Teacher
Le Gagana Samoa Bilingual Class

Miss Rosanne Mcgregor
2022 Teachers Study Award Te Wananga Aotearoa

Kakano Whānau Team

Mrs Glenda O'Brien
Senior Teacher
: Rm 14 Reception Class

Mrs Carole Baden-Myers
Rm 1
3 Year 1/2 Teacher

Mrs Jill Bibby
Rm 12 Year 1/2 Teacher

Mrs Lourelle French
Rm 1
1 Year 1/2 Teacher

Mrs Kirsten Fraser
Maternity leave 2022

Reorua / Bilingual Whānau Team

Mrs Tania Cartman
Senior Teacher: Rm
5 Year 3/4
Te Reo Māori Bilingual Class

Mrs Zandra Boodle
Rm 6 Year 1/2 Teacher
Te Reo Māori Bilingual Class

Mrs Cynthia Crichton
Rm
7 Year 1/2 Teacher
Le Gagana Samoa Bilingual Class

Mr Jeff Mose
Senior Teacher: Rm 8 Year
3/4
Le Gagana Samoa Bilingual Class

Teina Whānau Team

Miss Chelsea Matley-Field
Senior Teacher
: Year 3/4

Ms Netta Wylie
Rm 1 Year 3/4 Teacher

Ms Rachel Ernst
Rm 2 Year 3/4 Teacher

Miss Sylvie Hewitt
Rm 3 Year 3/4 Teacher

Tuakana Whānau Team

Ms Lauren Collins
R
m 20 Year 5/6 Teacher

Mrs Mandira Goswami
Rm 21 Year 5/6 Teacher

Mrs Eve Gilmour
Senior Teacher
: Rm 22 Year 5/6

Mrs Elda Van Wyk
Rm
23 Year 5/6 Teacher

Ms Zinta Kreismanis
Rm 24 Year 5/6 Teacher

Mrs Audrey Willey
Part Time Teacher

Well-Being Staff

Rees
Kiwi Can

Kelli-Anne Officer
KVP Mentor

Rubi Bilbao
SWIS

Capri
Kiwi Can

Administration Staff

Ms Denise Frentz
Office Manager

Ms Mandy Butcher
School Secretary

Teacher Aides

Mrs Anne Coath
Librarian

Mrs Sonia Pauga

Mrs Erica Maaka

Mrs Diane Seymour

Miss Donna Dyason

Mrs Judy Button

Mrs Monica Chia

Mrs Angela TeWhata

Mrs May Palavi

Mrs Sophia Fariq

Mr James Silafau

Property Staff and Cleaners

Mr Gordon Armstrong - Caretaker

Mrs Christine Dehar - Cleaner

Mr Tom Dehar - Cleaner

Ms Pola Nosa - Cleaner

Oaklynn Satellite Classes Staff - St Leonards Rd School

Melina Roy
Senior Teacher Rm 9

Archana Bhagat
Teacher Rm 10

Claire Towler
Teacher Aide

Diane Santos
Teacher Aide

Michelle Mosen
Teacher Aide

Nikita Solan
Teacher Aide

Pam Barnett
Teacher Aide